Summer Championships 2019.

Mens Singles

Congratulations to this years Winner Tom Rogers of Santa Maria Bowls Club

Match No. Prelims Winner Score
P.1
Sat 7th
09.30
G Edgington
v
J Corbett

G Edgington

21-20
P.2
Sat 7th
09.30
J Gordon
v
D Hanley

D Hanley

3-21
P.3
Tues 3rd
10.30
J Sullivan
v
R Fenwick

R Fenwick

W/O
P.4
Sat 7th
09.30
M Devine
v
B Baker

B Baker

19-21


Match No. Round One Winner Score
1.1
Sat 7th
14.30
G Edgington
v
D Hanley

D Hanley

16-21
1.2
Sat 7th
14.30
R Fenwick
v
B Baker

B Baker

13-21
1.3
Sat 7th
12.30
T Rogers
v
T Sunley

T Rogers

W/O
1.4
Sat 7th
12.30
B Gregory
v
L Passman

B Gregory

W/O
1.5
Sat 7th
12.30
M Greenwood
v
K Westwell

K Westwell

8-21
1.6
Sat 7th
12.30
F Stevenson
v
B Davies

B Davies

7-21
1.7
Sat 7th
12.30
S Ward
v
J Turner

J Turner

17-21
1.8
Sat 7th
12.30
M Old
v
N Cummins

M Old

21-14
1.9
Sat 7th
14.30
J Abeal
v
R Jones

J Abeal

21-17
1.10
Sat 7th
14.30
R Wright
v
J Wilson

J Wilson

18-21
1.11
Sat 7th
14.30
B Neal
v
R Fox

B Neal

W/O
1.12
Sat 7th
14.30
L Springham
v
P Gutteridge

P Gutteridge

12-21
1.13
Sun 8th
09.30
C Nuttall
v
J Stamper

J Stamper

17-21
1.14
Sun 8th
09.30
T Brooker
v
G Bullmer

T Brooker

21-15
1.15
Sun 8th
09.30
J Callaghan
v
A Gateshill

J Callaghan

21-18
1.16
Tues 3rd
10.30
M Farlow
v
J Mckiddle

J Mckiddle

W/O


Match No. Round Two Winner Score
2.1
Sun 8th
09.30
D Hanley
v
B Baker

D Hanley

21-4
2.2
Sun 8th
09.30
T Rogers
v
B Gregory

T Rogers

22-3
2.3
Sat 7th
16.30
K Westwell
v
B Davies

K Westwell

21-11
2.4
Sun 8th
12.30
J Turner
v
M Old

J Turner

20-11
2.5
Sun 8th
12.30
J Abeal
v
J Wilson

J Abeal

21-7
2.6
Sun 8th
12.30
B Neal
v
P Gutteridge

B Neal

21-17
2.7
Sun 8th
14.30
J Stamper
v
T Brooker

J Stamper

21-8
2.8
Mon 9th
10.30
J Callaghan
v
J Mckiddle

J Callaghan



Match No. Quarter - Finals Winner Score
3.1
Sun 8th
14.30
D Hanley
v
T Rogers

T Rogers

12-21
3.2
Mon 9th
15.30
K Westwell
v
J Turner

K Westwell

21-11
3.3
Mon 9th
10.30
J Abeal
v
B Neal

B Neal

W/O
3.4
Mon 9th
14.30
J Stamper
v
J Callaghan

J Stamper

21-3


Match No. Semi-Finals Winner Score
SF1
Tues 10th
14.30
T Rogers
v
K Westwell

T Rogers

21-4
SF2
Mon 9th
14.30
B Neal
v
J Stamper

J Stamper

8-21

Match No. Final Winner Score
Final
TBA
T Rogers
v
J Stamper

T Rogers

W/O