Summer Championships 2019.

Open Triples
Congratulations to this years Winners John Wilson, Sheila Wilson, and Steve Ward of Mijas Lawn Bowls Club

Match No. Round One Winner Score
1.1
Tues 3rd
14.00
P & J Baldry, B Bartlett
v
P & A Togneri, L Muirs

P J Baldry

29-15
1.2
Mon 2nd
14.00
R Shurmer, A N Other, J Callaghan
v
R Passingham, D Salmon, L Jarrett

R Passingham

W /O
1.3
Mon 2nd
14.00
M Greenwood, R Saunders, N Foletti
v
J & S Wilson, S Ward

J Wilson

9-16
1.4
Tues 3rd
14.00
A Gateshill, T Brooker, N Cummins
v
C Nuttall, J Rimell, M Devine

C Nuttall

17-21
1.5
Tues 3rd
14.00
J Turner, G Edgington, P Baker
v
L Bell, M Sudworth, J Hale

J Turner

17-16
1.6
Mon 2nd
14.00
J Gordon, R Fox, M Foletti
v
B Holt, B Davies, B Gregory

J Gordon

18-15
1.7
Tues 3rd
14.00
J & J Corbett, B Baker
v
T Rogers, P Fisher, S Morgan

T Rogers

12-19
1.8
Mon 2nd
14.00
D Hughes, S Plummer, M Fewings
v
R Jones, T Barnes, J Thomas

R Jones

16-19
1.9
Tues 3rd
14.00
A Brooker, M Davies, L Parkes
v
D Hanley, B & B Collier

D Hanley

7-27


Match No. Round Two Winner Score
2.1
Wed 4th
14.00
P & J Baldry, B Bartlett
v
R Passingham, D Salmon, L Jarrett

P Baldry

27-10
2.2
Wed 4th
10.30
J & S Wilson, S Ward
v
C Nuttall, J Rimell, M Devine

J Wilson

20-11
2.3
Wed 4th
10.30
J Turner, G Edgington, P Baker
v
J Gordon, R Fox, M Foletti

J Turner

18-17
2.4
Wed 4th
10.30
T Rogers, P Fisher, S Morgan
v
R Jones, T Barnes, J Thomas

T Rogers

15-14
2.5
Wed 4th
10.30
D Hanley, B & B Collier
v
K Christensen, T Frostick, G Bulmer

K Christensen

17-19
2.6
Wed 4th
10.30
G Jarrett, P Hughes, K Westwell
v
J Abeal, M Suarez, B Neal

J Abeal

16-25
2.7
Wed 4th
10.30
P & H Gutteridge, R Gumley
v
R & C Wright, L Penning

R Wright

13-23
2.8
Tues 3rd
14.00
J Stamper, T Sunley, M Woodin
v
J McKiddle, H Hughes, M Dethridge

J McKiddle

12-31


Match No. Quarter - Finals Winners Score
3.1
Sat 7th
09.30
P & J Baldry, B Bartlett
v
J & S Wilson, S Ward

J Wilson

14-15
3.2
Wed 4th
14.00
J Turner, G Edgington, P Baker
v
T Rogers, P Fisher, S Morgan

J Turner

20-18
3.3
Wed 4th
14.00
K Christensen, T Frostick, G Bulmer
v
J Abeal, M Suarez, B Neal

J Abeal

7-21
3.4
Wed 4th
14.00
R & C Wright, L Penning
v
J McKiddle, H Hughes, M Dethridge

R Wright

21-7


Match No. Semi-Final Winner Score
SF1
Wed 11th
10.30
J & S Wilson, S Ward
v
J Turner, G Edgington, P Baker

J Wilson

21-9
SF2
Wed 11th
10.30
J Abeal, M Suarez, B Neal
v
R & C Wright, L Penning

R Wright

16-18

Match No. Final Winner Score
Final
Wed 11th
14.30
J & S Wilson, S Ward
v
R & C Wright, L Penning

J Wilson

22-11